TheBaseballPage.com

John Hoffman

John Hoffman

Position(s):
C
Nicknames:
Pork Chop
Born:
October 31, 1943
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-30-1964 with HOU
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1964 HOU 6 15 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 7 .067 .133 .067 .200
1965 HOU 2 6 1 2 0 0 0 1 0 3 .333 .333 .333 .667
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1964 HOU 6 16 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0
1965 HOU 2 6 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
8 21 2 3 1 0 0 0 10 1 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
HOU 8 21 2 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 10 1 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

December 26

  • 2011

    The Chicago Cubs sign pitcher Andy Sonnanstine. ...

  • 2010

    Having losing Cliff Lee, the Texas Rangers sign Brandon Webb ...

  • 2009

    The Washington Nationals sign veteran reliever Eddie Guardad ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
John Hoffman

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles