TheBaseballPage.com

Fred Hofmann

Fred Hofmann

SABR Bio Project

Position(s):
C, 1B
Nicknames:
Bootnose
Born:
June 10, 1894
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-26-1919 with NYA
 
Tagged:
Fred Hofmann
Share |