TheBaseballPage.com

Solly Hofman

Solly Hofman

Position(s):
OF, SS, 1B, 2B, 3B
Nicknames:
Circus Solly
Born:
October 29, 1882
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
160 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-28-1903 with PIT
 
Tagged:
Solly Hofman
Share |