TheBaseballPage.com

Joe Holden

Joe Holden

Position(s):
C
Nicknames:
Socks
Born:
June 4, 1913
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-14-1934 with PHI
 
Tagged:
Joe Holden
Share |