TheBaseballPage.com

Al Hollingsworth

Al Hollingsworth

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Boots
Born:
February 25, 1908
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6'
Weight:
174 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-16-1935 with CIN
Year Team Round G w l SV ERA SHo ip H SO BB R ER HR GS CG
1944 SLA WS 1 0 0 0 2.250 0 4 5 1 2 1 1 0 0 0
Year Team
1944 SLA
This day in baseball history

October 25

  • 2003

    On October 25, 2003, Josh Beckett is too much for the Yankee ...

  • 1987

    On October 25, 1987, the Minnesota Twins win the first World ...

  • 1986

    On October 25, 1986, the New York Mets win Game Six of the W ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Al Hollingsworth

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles