TheBaseballPage.com

Al Hollingsworth

Al Hollingsworth

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Boots
Born:
March 25, 1908
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6'
Weight:
174 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-16-1935 with CIN
 
Tagged:
Al Hollingsworth
Share |