TheBaseballPage.com

Matt Holliday

Matt Holliday

Position(s):
LF, OF, DH
Nicknames:
Big Daddy
Born:
January 15, 1980
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 4"
Weight:
235 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-16-2004 with COL
Allstar Selections:
2006 SS, 2007 NLCS, 2007 SS, 2008 SS, 2010 SS

Related Content

This day in baseball history

October 20

  • 2004

    On October 20, 2004, Jim Edmonds hits a two-run walk-off hom ...

  • 2004

    On October 20, 2004, the Red Sox complete an improbable and ...

  • 1990

    On October 20, 1990, the Cincinnati Reds complete a stunning ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Matt Holliday

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles