TheBaseballPage.com

Matt Holliday

Matt Holliday

Position(s):
LF, OF, DH
Nicknames:
Big Daddy
Born:
January 15, 1980
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 4"
Weight:
235 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-16-2004 with COL
Allstar Selections:
2006 SS, 2007 NLCS, 2007 SS, 2008 SS, 2010 SS

Related Content

This day in baseball history

May 05

  • 2007

    On May 5, 2007, Roger Clemens agrees to a one-year deal wort ...

  • 1978

    On May 5, 1978, Pete Rose of the Cincinnati Reds collects th ...

  • 1977

    On May 5, 1977, fans at Yankee Stadium throw dozens of newly ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Matt Holliday
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles