TheBaseballPage.com

Matt Holliday

Matt Holliday

Position(s):
LF, OF, DH
Nicknames:
Big Daddy
Born:
January 15, 1980
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 4"
Weight:
235 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-16-2004 with COL
Allstar Selections:
2006 SS, 2007 NLCS, 2007 SS, 2008 SS, 2010 SS
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
2009 OAK 93 346 52 99 23 1 11 54 46 58 .286 .436 .454 .890
2009 SLN 63 235 42 83 16 2 13 55 26 43 .353 .481 .604 1.085
2004 COL 121 400 65 116 31 3 14 57 31 86 .290 .383 .488 .870
2005 COL 125 479 68 147 24 7 19 87 36 79 .307 .397 .505 .902
2008 COL 139 539 107 173 38 2 25 88 74 104 .321 .473 .538 1.011
2010 SLN 158 596 95 186 45 1 28 103 69 93 .312 .441 .532 .973
2006 COL 155 602 119 196 45 5 34 114 47 110 .326 .429 .586 1.015
2007 COL 158 636 120 216 50 6 36 137 63 126 .340 .454 .607 1.061
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
2004 COL 121 439 1 1 195 6 0 9 3 3
2005 COL 125 526 4 0 242 7 1 11 14 3
2006 COL 155 667 3 0 353 15 3 22 10 5
2007 COL 158 713 4 0 386 10 7 23 11 4
2008 COL 139 623 2 0 290 8 6 9 28 2
2009 OAK 93 400 2 0 157 6 3 8 12 3
2009 SLN 63 270 5 0 142 4 5 5 2 4
2010 SLN 158 675 2 0 317 8 10 13 9 5
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
1012 3833 668 1216 695 272 27 180 699 392 64 89 29
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
OAK 93 346 52 99 54 23 1 11 12 3 58 46 6
SLN 221 831 137 269 158 61 3 41 11 9 136 95 12
COL 698 2656 479 848 483 188 23 128 66 17 505 251 46

Related Content

This day in baseball history

September 02

  • 2006

    On September 2, 2006, Cleveland rookie Kevin Kouzmanoff hits ...

  • 1996

    On September 2, 1996, David Cone of the New York Yankees mak ...

  • 1996

    On September 2, 1996, Mike Greenwell of the Boston Red Sox s ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Matt Holliday

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles