TheBaseballPage.com

Matt Holliday

Matt Holliday

Position(s):
LF, OF, DH
Nicknames:
Big Daddy
Born:
January 15, 1980
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 4"
Weight:
235 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-16-2004 with COL
Allstar Selections:
2006 SS, 2007 NLCS, 2007 SS, 2008 SS, 2010 SS
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
2009 NL SLN NLDS1 0 3 12 1 2 1 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 1
2007 NL COL NLCS 1 4 15 3 5 4 0 0 2 6 1 0 0 0 1
2007 NL COL NLDS2 1 3 13 2 3 3 0 0 2 3 0 0 0 0 0
2007 NL COL WS 0 4 17 1 5 3 0 0 1 3 0 0 0 1 0
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
SLN 2009 NLDS1 3 13 0 0 5 1 0 0 0 0
COL 2007 NLCS 4 17 0 0 11 1 0 0 0 0
COL 2007 NLDS2 3 13 0 0 9 0 0 0 0 0
COL 2007 WS 4 17 0 0 8 0 0 1 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

August 01

  • 1994

    On August 1, 1994, Cal Ripken, Jr. of the Baltimore Orioles ...

  • 1982

    On August 1, 1982, the major leagues’ all-time home run ki ...

  • 1978

    On August 1, 1978, the hitting streak of Cincinnati Reds sta ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Matt Holliday

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles