TheBaseballPage.com

Matt Holliday

Matt Holliday

Position(s):
LF, OF, DH
Nicknames:
Big Daddy
Born:
January 15, 1980
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 4"
Weight:
235 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-16-2004 with COL
Allstar Selections:
2006 SS, 2007 NLCS, 2007 SS, 2008 SS, 2010 SS
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
2009 SLN NL OF 62 62 86 1 1 0 .989 1.450 1.400
2006 COL NL OF 153 153 277 8 6 2 .979 1.920 1.860
2008 COL NL OF 139 139 240 9 3 3 .988 1.820 1.790
2005 COL NL LF 123 121 236 5 7 2 .972 2.070 1.960
2010 SLN NL DH 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2007 COL NL DH 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2009 OAK AL LF 93 92 189 6 4 1 .980 2.160 2.100
2005 COL NL OF 123 121 236 5 7 2 .972 2.070 1.960
2010 SLN NL LF 155 155 261 8 3 0 0 0 0
2007 COL NL LF 157 157 296 7 3 0 .990 1.970 1.930
2009 OAK AL OF 93 92 189 6 4 1 .980 2.160 2.100
2006 COL NL DH 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2010 SLN NL OF 155 155 261 8 3 0 0 0 0
2007 COL NL OF 157 157 296 7 3 0 .990 1.970 1.930
2004 COL NL LF 115 109 177 4 7 1 .963 1.780 1.570
2009 SLN NL LF 62 62 86 1 1 0 .989 1.450 1.400
2006 COL NL LF 153 153 277 8 6 1 .979 1.920 1.860
2008 COL NL LF 139 139 240 9 3 3 .988 1.820 1.790
2004 COL NL OF 115 109 177 4 7 1 .963 1.780 1.570

Related Content

This day in baseball history

December 28

  • 2011

    The Boston Red Sox in trade for outfielder Josh Reddick, inf ...

  • 2011

    The New York Yankees sign reliever Hideki Okajima to a minor ...

  • 2010

    The Toronto Blue Jays sign pitcher Octavio Dotel to a one-ye ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Matt Holliday
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles