TheBaseballPage.com

Stan Hollmig

Stan Hollmig

Position(s):
OF
Nicknames:
Hondo
Born:
January 2, 1926
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-19-1949 with PHI
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1949 PHI 81 251 28 64 11 6 2 26 20 43 .255 .343 .371 .713
1950 PHI 11 12 1 3 2 0 0 1 0 3 .250 .250 .417 .667
1951 PHI 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1949 PHI 81 275 0 2 93 2 0 8 1 0
1950 PHI 11 12 0 0 5 0 0 1 0 0
1951 PHI 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
94 265 29 67 27 13 6 2 46 20 2 1 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
PHI 94 265 29 67 27 13 6 2 1 0 46 20 2

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 31

  • 2005

    Among thousands of high-spirited Boston Red Sox and Chicago ...

  • 1996

    On July 31, 1996, the New York Yankees acquire slugging DH/f ...

  • 1990

    On July 31, 1990, Hall of Famer Nolan Ryan of the Texas Rang ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Stan Hollmig

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles