TheBaseballPage.com

Buck Hopkins

Buck Hopkins

Position(s):
OF
Nicknames:
Sis
Born:
January 3, 1883
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
165 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-22-1907 with SLN
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1907 SLN 15 44 7 6 3 0 0 3 10 0 .136 .432 .205 .636
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1907 SLN 15 58 0 1 9 3 0 0 2 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
15 44 7 6 3 3 0 0 10 3 2
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
SLN 15 44 7 6 3 3 0 0 2 10 3

Related Content

This day in baseball history

January 25

  • 1978

    On January 25, 1978, the San Diego Padres acquire well-trave ...

  • 1970

    On January 25, 1970, future Hall of Famer Phil Niekro is tak ...

  • 1966

    On January 25, 1966, New York Yankees shortstop Tony Kubek a ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Buck Hopkins

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles