TheBaseballPage.com

Mike Hopkins

Mike Hopkins

Position(s):
C
Nicknames:
Skinner
Born:
November 1, 1872
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
160 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-24-1902 with PIT
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1902 PIT 1 2 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 1.00 1.00 1.500 2.500
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1902 PIT 1 2 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
1 2 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
PIT 1 2 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

October 02

  • 2009

    B.J. Upton is the first player in Tampa Bay history to hit f ...

  • 2004

    The Montreal Expos earn the last win in the franchise's hist ...

  • 1978

    Bucky Dent's unlikely home run helps the New York Yankees de ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Mike Hopkins

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles