TheBaseballPage.com

Bill Hopper

Bill Hopper

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Bird Dog
Born:
August 26, 1891
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-11-1913 with SLN
 
Tagged:
Bill Hopper
Share |