TheBaseballPage.com

Johnny Hopp

Johnny Hopp

Position(s):
1B, OF
Nicknames:
Cotney
Born:
July 18, 1916
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-18-1939 with SLN
 
Tagged:
Johnny Hopp
Share |