TheBaseballPage.com

Joe Hornung

Joe Hornung

Position(s):
1B, OF, 2B, P, 3B, SS
Nicknames:
Ubbo Ubbo
Born:
June 12, 1857
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
164 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-01-1879 with BFN
Year Team G W L SV IP ERA H SO BB ER GS CG SHO HR
1880 BFN 1 0 0 0 3 6.00 2 0 1 2 0 0 0 0
Year Team G SV ERA ERA+ BH BK BaOPP
1880 BFN 1 0 6.00 0 0 0 0.16
G L SV IP SO BB ER R H HR GS GC GF
1 0 0 3 0 1 2 2 2 0 0 0 1

Related Content

This day in baseball history

February 28

  • 1986

    In Major League Baseball's sternest disciplinary move since ...

  • 1975

    On February 28, 1975, the New York Mets acquire slugging fir ...

  • 1966

    On February 28, 1966, Los Angeles Dodger stars Don Drysdale ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Joe Hornung

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles