TheBaseballPage.com

Joe Hornung

Joe Hornung

Position(s):
1B, OF, 2B, P, 3B, SS
Nicknames:
Ubbo Ubbo
Born:
June 12, 1857
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
164 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-01-1879 with BFN
 
Tagged:
Joe Hornung
Share |