TheBaseballPage.com

Gene Host

Gene Host

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Twinkles, Slick
Born:
January 1, 1933
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-16-1956 with DET
 
Tagged:
Gene Host
Share |