TheBaseballPage.com

Byron Houck

Byron Houck

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Duke
Born:
August 28, 1891
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-15-1912 with PHA
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1912 PHA 30 62 1 4 1 0 0 4 1 0 .065 .097 .081 .177
1913 PHA 41 60 1 5 1 0 0 3 3 19 .083 .133 .100 .233
1914 PHA 3 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 .333 .333 .333 .667
1914 BRF 17 30 3 7 1 1 1 1 2 0 .233 .300 .433 .733
1918 SLA 27 20 1 3 1 0 0 2 1 3 .150 .200 .200 .400
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1912 PHA 30 68 0 4 5 1 0 0 0 0
1913 PHA 41 68 0 5 6 0 0 0 0 0
1914 PHA 3 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
1914 BRF 17 33 0 1 13 0 0 0 0 0
1918 SLA 27 21 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
118 175 6 20 10 4 1 1 22 7 1 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
BRF 17 30 3 7 1 1 1 1 0 0 2 0
PHA 74 125 2 10 7 2 0 0 0 19 4 1
SLA 27 20 1 3 2 1 0 0 0 3 1 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

October 02

  • 2009

    B.J. Upton is the first player in Tampa Bay history to hit f ...

  • 2004

    The Montreal Expos earn the last win in the franchise's hist ...

  • 1978

    Bucky Dent's unlikely home run helps the New York Yankees de ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Byron Houck

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles