TheBaseballPage.com

Dave Howard

Dave Howard

Position(s):
2B, 3B, OF, SS
Nicknames:
Del
Born:
May 1, 1889
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
165 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-08-1912 with
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1912 WS1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1915 BRF 24 36 5 8 1 0 0 1 1 8 .222 .250 .250 .500
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1912 WS1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1915 BRF 24 38 0 1 9 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
25 36 6 8 1 1 0 0 8 1 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
BRF 24 36 5 8 1 1 0 0 0 8 1 0
WS1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
This day in baseball history

October 20

  • 2004

    On October 20, 2004, Jim Edmonds hits a two-run walk-off hom ...

  • 2004

    On October 20, 2004, the Red Sox complete an improbable and ...

  • 1990

    On October 20, 1990, the Cincinnati Reds complete a stunning ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Brooklyn Tip-Tops, Dave Howard, Washington Senators

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles