TheBaseballPage.com

Dave Howard

Dave Howard

Position(s):
2B, 3B, OF, SS
Nicknames:
Del
Born:
May 1, 1889
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
165 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-08-1912 with
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1915 BRF FL SS 1 0 2 0 0 0 1.00 0 2.00
1915 BRF FL 2B 12 0 18 31 4 0 .925 0 4.080
1915 BRF FL 3B 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1915 BRF FL OF 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
This day in baseball history

November 27

  • 1997

    On November 27, 1997, Hall of Famer Buck Leonard dies at the ...

  • 1991

    On November 27, 1991, the New York Mets sign slugging first ...

  • 1972

    On November 27, 1972, the New York Yankees make one of their ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Brooklyn Tip-Tops, Dave Howard, Washington Senators
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles