TheBaseballPage.com

Paul Howard

Paul Howard

Position(s):
OF
Nicknames:
Del
Born:
May 20, 1884
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-16-1909 with BOS
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1909 BOS 6 15 2 3 1 0 0 2 3 0 .200 .467 .267 .733
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1909 BOS 6 20 0 1 4 1 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
6 15 2 3 2 1 0 0 3 1 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
BOS 6 15 2 3 2 1 0 0 0 3 1

Related Content

This day in baseball history

October 30

  • 2010

    In game three of the 2010 World Series, Colby Lewis throws s ...

  • 2007

    On October 30, 2007, the New York Yankees name Joe Girardi t ...

  • 2001

    George W. Bush becomes the eighth President of the United St ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Paul Howard

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles