TheBaseballPage.com

Paul Howard

Paul Howard

Position(s):
OF
Nicknames:
Del
Born:
May 20, 1884
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-16-1909 with BOS

Related Content

This day in baseball history

August 27

  • 1988

    On August 27, 1988, manager Tommy Lasorda records his 1,000t ...

  • 1982

    On August 27, 1982, Rickey Henderson of the Oakland A’s br ...

  • 1978

    On August 27, 1978, Joe Morgan of the Cincinnati Reds hits h ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Paul Howard
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles