TheBaseballPage.com

Les Howe

Les Howe

Les Howe

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Lucky
Born:
August 24, 1895
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-18-1923 with BOS
Year Team G W L SV IP ERA H SO BB ER GS CG SHO HR
1923 BOS 12 1 0 0 30 2.400 23 7 7 8 2 0 0 0
1924 BOS 4 1 0 0 7 7.360 11 3 2 6 0 0 0 1
Year Team G SV ERA ERA+ BH BK BaOPP
1924 BOS 4 0 7.360 0 1 0 0.42
1923 BOS 12 0 2.400 0 1 0 0.21
G L SV IP SO BB ER R H HR GS GC GF
16 0 0 30 10 9 14 16 34 1 2 0 5

Related Content

This day in baseball history

September 16

  • 2007

    On September 16, 2007, Jim Thome hit his 500th career homer, ...

  • 1996

    On September 16, 1996, 40-year-old Paul Molitor of the Minne ...

  • 1993

    On September 16, 1993, Dave Winfield of the Minnesota Twins ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Les Howe

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles