TheBaseballPage.com

Les Howe

Les Howe

Les Howe

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Lucky
Born:
August 24, 1895
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-18-1923 with BOS
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1924 BOS 4 2 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 .500 .500 .500 1.00
1923 BOS 12 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1924 BOS 4 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
1923 BOS 12 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
16 8 0 1 1 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
BOS 16 8 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

August 23

  • 1989

    1989 - Rick Dempsey homers off Dennis Martinez in the top of ...

  • 1982

    On August 23, 1982, Gaylord Perry of the Seattle Mariners is ...

  • 1980

    On August 23, 1980, Charlie Finley sells the Oakland A’s t ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Les Howe

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles