TheBaseballPage.com

Les Howe

Les Howe

Les Howe

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Lucky
Born:
August 24, 1895
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-18-1923 with BOS
 
Tagged:
Les Howe
Share |