TheBaseballPage.com

Bill Howerton

Bill Howerton

Position(s):
OF, 3B
Nicknames:
Hopalong
Born:
December 12, 1921
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-11-1949 with SLN
 
Tagged:
Bill Howerton
Share |