TheBaseballPage.com

Dan Howley

Dan Howley

Position(s):
C
Nicknames:
Howling Dan, Dapper Dan
Born:
October 16, 1885
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
187 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-15-1913 with PHI
 
Tagged:
Dan Howley
Share |