TheBaseballPage.com

Al Hrabosky

Al Hrabosky

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
The Mad Hungarian, Hungo
Born:
July 21, 1949
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-16-1970 with SLN
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1980 ATL 45 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1981 ATL 24 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
1982 ATL 31 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 .333 .333 .333 .667
1979 KCA 58 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1978 KCA 58 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1970 SLN 16 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1975 SLN 65 15 2 3 0 0 0 4 2 5 .200 .333 .200 .533
1971 SLN 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1976 SLN 68 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 4 0 .429 0 .429
1972 SLN 5 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
1977 SLN 65 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
1973 SLN 44 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
1974 SLN 66 13 2 4 0 1 0 2 0 2 .308 .308 .462 .769
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1980 ATL 45 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1981 ATL 24 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1982 ATL 31 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
1979 KCA 58 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1978 KCA 58 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1970 SLN 16 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1975 SLN 65 20 0 3 3 0 0 0 0 0
1971 SLN 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1976 SLN 68 13 0 3 0 1 0 0 0 0
1972 SLN 5 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1977 SLN 65 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1973 SLN 44 5 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
1974 SLN 66 14 0 1 6 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
546 56 4 8 6 0 1 0 17 4 1 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
ATL 100 5 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0
KCA 116
SLN 330 51 4 7 6 0 1 0 0 0 15 4 1

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 28

  • 2006

    On July 28, 2006, a statue is dedicated at the National Base ...

  • 1995

    On July 28, 1995, the New York Yankees acquire ace pitcher D ...

  • 1994

    On July 28, 1994, Kenny Rogers of the Texas Rangers throws a ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Al Hrabosky

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles