TheBaseballPage.com

Orlando Hudson

Orlando Hudson

Position(s):
2B, DH
Nicknames:
O-Dog
Born:
December 12, 1977
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-24-2002 with TOR
Allstar Selections:
2005 GG, 2006 GG, 2007 GG, 2009 GG
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
2002 TOR 54 192 20 53 10 5 4 23 11 27 .276 .344 .443 .786
2008 ARI 107 407 54 124 29 3 8 41 40 62 .305 .408 .450 .857
2010 MIN 126 497 80 133 24 5 6 37 50 87 .268 .376 .372 .748
2005 TOR 131 461 62 125 25 5 10 63 30 65 .271 .343 .412 .755
2004 TOR 135 489 73 132 32 7 12 58 51 98 .270 .382 .438 .820
2007 ARI 139 517 69 152 28 9 10 63 70 87 .294 .433 .441 .874
2003 TOR 142 474 54 127 21 6 9 57 39 87 .268 .361 .395 .755
2009 LAN 149 551 74 156 35 6 9 62 62 99 .283 .403 .417 .820
2006 ARI 157 579 87 166 34 9 15 67 61 78 .287 .396 .454 .850
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
2002 TOR 54 207 2 0 85 2 0 6 0 1
2008 ARI 107 455 3 3 183 2 2 18 4 1
2010 MIN 126 559 3 5 185 4 0 14 10 3
2005 TOR 131 501 7 0 190 3 1 10 7 1
2004 TOR 135 551 4 3 214 4 0 12 7 3
2007 ARI 139 601 7 5 228 2 1 21 10 2
2003 TOR 142 521 3 0 187 5 1 13 5 4
2009 LAN 149 631 5 9 230 4 4 16 8 1
2006 ARI 157 650 4 4 263 2 5 17 9 6
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
1140 4167 573 1168 471 238 55 83 690 414 28 60 22
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
MIN 126 497 80 133 37 24 5 6 10 3 87 50 4
LAN 149 551 74 156 62 35 6 9 8 1 99 62 4
ARI 403 1503 210 442 171 91 21 33 23 9 227 171 6
TOR 462 1616 209 437 201 88 23 35 19 9 277 131 14
This day in baseball history

November 24

  • 1982

    On November 24, 1982, Cal Ripken Jr. of the Baltimore Oriole ...

  • 1977

    On November 24, 1977, former major league manager Mayo Smith ...

  • 1976

    On November 24, 1976, future Hall of Famer Joe Morgan of the ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Arizona Diamondbacks, Gold Glove, Los Angeles Dodgers, Minnesota Twins, Orlando Hudson, San Diego Padres, Toronto Blue Jays

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles