TheBaseballPage.com

Orlando Hudson

Orlando Hudson

Position(s):
2B, DH
Nicknames:
O-Dog
Born:
December 12, 1977
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-24-2002 with TOR
Allstar Selections:
2005 GG, 2006 GG, 2007 GG, 2009 GG
Award:
Gold Glove
Year:
2005
Award:
Gold Glove
Year:
2006
Award:
Gold Glove
Year:
2007
Award:
Gold Glove
Year:
2009
This day in baseball history

June 29

  • 1990

    On June 29, 1990, Dave Stewart of the Oakland A’s and Fern ...

  • 1984

    On June 29, 1984, Pete Rose of the Montreal Expos becomes th ...

  • 1983

    On June 29, 1983, former major league sensation Mark “The ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Arizona Diamondbacks, Gold Glove, Los Angeles Dodgers, Minnesota Twins, Orlando Hudson, San Diego Padres, Toronto Blue Jays
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles