TheBaseballPage.com

Roy Hughes

Roy Hughes

Position(s):
2B, 3B, SS, 1B
Nicknames:
Jeep, Sage
Born:
January 11, 1911
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
167 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-16-1935 with CLE
 
Tagged:
Roy Hughes
Share |