TheBaseballPage.com

John Hummel

John Hummel

Position(s):
2B, 1B, OF, SS
Nicknames:
Silent John
Born:
April 4, 1883
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
160 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-12-1905 with BRO
 
Tagged:
John Hummel
Share |