TheBaseballPage.com

Randy Hundley

Randy Hundley

Position(s):
C
Nicknames:
Rebel
Born:
June 1, 1942
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-27-1964 with SFN
Allstar Selections:
1967 GG
Award:
Gold Glove
Year:
1967

Related Content

This day in baseball history

May 03

  • 1995

    On May 3, 1995, rookie infielder David Bell makes his debut ...

  • 1980

    On May 3, 1980, Ferguson Jenkins of the Texas Rangers become ...

  • 1980

    On May 3, 1980, Willie McCovey of the San Francisco Giants h ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Randy Hundley

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles