TheBaseballPage.com

Randy Hundley

Randy Hundley

Position(s):
C
Nicknames:
Rebel
Born:
June 1, 1942
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-27-1964 with SFN
Allstar Selections:
1967 GG
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1973 CHN NL C 122 103 648 59 5 7 .993 6.790 5.800
1969 CHN NL C 151 145 978 79 8 17 .992 7.370 7.00
1970 CHN NL C 73 70 455 26 5 2 .990 7.010 6.590
1966 CHN NL C 149 144 871 85 14 8 .986 6.650 6.420
1971 CHN NL C 8 8 43 3 1 0 .979 9.860 5.750
1976 CHN NL C 9 2 22 2 2 0 .923 7.200 2.670
1967 CHN NL C 152 147 865 59 4 7 .996 6.300 6.080
1972 CHN NL C 113 99 569 53 3 7 .995 6.270 5.500
1977 CHN NL C 2 1 10 0 0 0 1.00 8.180 5.00
1968 CHN NL C 160 156 885 81 5 11 .995 6.280 6.040
1974 MIN AL C 28 24 148 17 6 2 .965 7.090 5.890
1975 SDN NL C 51 46 237 20 8 3 .970 5.660 5.040
1964 SFN NL C 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1965 SFN NL C 6 6 34 9 0 1 1.00 8.230 7.170

Related Content

This day in baseball history

August 27

  • 1988

    On August 27, 1988, manager Tommy Lasorda records his 1,000t ...

  • 1982

    On August 27, 1982, Rickey Henderson of the Oakland A’s br ...

  • 1978

    On August 27, 1978, Joe Morgan of the Cincinnati Reds hits h ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Randy Hundley

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles