TheBaseballPage.com

Randy Hundley

Randy Hundley

Position(s):
C
Nicknames:
Rebel
Born:
June 1, 1942
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-27-1964 with SFN
Allstar Selections:
1967 GG
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1974 MIN 32 88 2 17 2 0 0 3 4 12 .193 .239 .216 .455
1965 SFN 6 15 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 4 .067 .067 .067 .133
1970 CHN 73 250 13 61 5 0 7 36 16 52 .244 .308 .348 .656
1971 CHN 9 21 1 7 1 0 0 2 0 2 .333 .333 .381 .714
1976 CHN 13 18 3 3 2 0 0 1 1 4 .167 .222 .278 .500
1972 CHN 114 357 23 78 12 0 5 30 22 62 .218 .280 .294 .574
1977 CHN 2 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
1964 SFN 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
1975 SDN 74 180 7 37 5 1 2 14 19 29 .206 .317 .278 .594
1973 CHN 124 368 35 83 11 1 10 43 30 51 .226 .307 .342 .649
1969 CHN 151 522 67 133 15 1 18 64 61 90 .255 .377 .391 .768
1966 CHN 149 526 50 124 22 3 19 63 35 113 .236 .308 .397 .705
1967 CHN 152 539 68 144 25 3 14 60 44 75 .267 .353 .403 .755
1968 CHN 160 553 41 125 18 4 7 65 39 69 .226 .304 .311 .615
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1964 SFN 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1965 SFN 6 16 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 0
1966 CHN 149 579 5 10 209 3 3 11 1 3
1967 CHN 152 597 5 7 217 2 6 12 2 4
1968 CHN 160 606 5 5 172 4 6 19 1 0
1969 CHN 151 595 3 6 204 3 7 11 2 3
1970 CHN 73 271 1 4 87 0 0 5 0 1
1971 CHN 9 21 0 0 8 0 0 0 0 0
1972 CHN 114 387 4 4 105 0 10 15 1 0
1973 CHN 124 406 2 6 126 0 8 9 5 6
1974 MIN 32 93 0 1 19 0 0 4 0 0
1975 SDN 74 201 1 0 50 1 1 5 0 0
1976 CHN 13 20 1 0 5 0 0 0 0 0
1977 CHN 2 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
1061 3442 311 813 381 118 13 82 565 271 13 12 17
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
MIN 32 88 2 17 3 2 0 0 0 0 12 4 0
SFN 8 16 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0
SDN 74 180 7 37 14 5 1 2 0 0 29 19 1
CHN 947 3158 301 758 364 111 12 80 12 17 519 248 12

Related Content

This day in baseball history

September 01

  • 1989

    On September 1, 1989, Commissioner Bart Giamatti dies from a ...

  • 1975

    On September 1, 1975, Tom Seaver becomes the first major lea ...

  • 1971

    On September 1, 1971, the Pittsburgh Pirates field the first ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Randy Hundley

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles