TheBaseballPage.com

Bill Hunnefield

Bill Hunnefield

Position(s):
2B, 3B, SS, 1B
Nicknames:
Wild Bill
Born:
January 5, 1899
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
165 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-17-1926 with CHA
 
Tagged:
Bill Hunnefield
Share |