TheBaseballPage.com

Catfish Hunter

Catfish Hunter

Position(s):
P, 1B
Nicknames:
Jim
Born:
April 8, 1946
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-13-1965 with KC1
Allstar Selections:
1974 CY, 1974 TSN
Hall of Fame:
1987

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 06

  • 1990

    On July 6, 1990, Whitey Herzog resigns as manager of the St. ...

  • 1986

    On July 6, 1986, Bob Horner of the Atlanta Braves ties a maj ...

  • 1983

    On July 6, 1983, the American League and National League sta ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Catfish Hunter

Comments

  • Aqsa Bhatti said: The men still talk inanely but now even the most banal things they say are charged with an underlying tension. Such is the power of suspense. High PR Blog comments 6:20AM 07/06/15
  • AsharSeo said: Nice post. I learn some factor more durable on distinct blogs every day. Most ordinarily it very is stimulating to be told to browse content material from different writers and exercise a particular factor there..how to get more likes on instagram |how to get more followers on instagram 5:07AM 07/06/15
  • AsharSeo said: People inquired that How To Treat Lice in a much better way so as to sure that there will be no infestation in the life again.example here 3:27AM 07/06/15
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles