TheBaseballPage.com

Catfish Hunter

Catfish Hunter

Position(s):
P, 1B
Nicknames:
Jim
Born:
April 8, 1946
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-13-1965 with KC1
Allstar Selections:
1974 CY, 1974 TSN
Hall of Fame:
1987

Related Content

This day in baseball history

May 04

  • 1984

    On May 4, 1984, Dave Kingman of the Oakland A’s hits a bal ...

  • 1982

    On May 4, 1982, Jim Eisenreich leaves a game at Fenway Park ...

  • 1981

    On May 4, 1981, Ron Davis of the New York Yankees strikes ou ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Catfish Hunter

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles