TheBaseballPage.com

Catfish Hunter

Catfish Hunter

Position(s):
P, 1B
Nicknames:
Jim
Born:
April 8, 1946
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-13-1965 with KC1
Allstar Selections:
1974 CY, 1974 TSN
Hall of Fame:
1987

Related Content

This day in baseball history

June 30

  • 1995

    On June 30, 1995, Eddie Murray of the Cleveland Indians coll ...

  • 1986

    On June 30, 1986, the New York Yankees acquire journeyman ou ...

  • 1979

    On June 30, 1979, the fledgling Inter-American League folds ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Catfish Hunter

Comments

  • AsharSeo said: Thanks, this is in every respect what I need to know. Thank you, it's very interesting. I wish you all the best and every success in future.example here 5:49AM 06/30/15
  • robinjack said: prompt action to correct it. It’s now critical that Michigan’s school districts and schools get the message loud and clear and abandon discriminatory practices and use homebound instruction services to help keep pregnant and parenting students on track to succeed. backlinks uniqeu domains 3:44AM 06/30/15
  • Aqsa Bhatti said: I like your post. It is good to see you verbalize from the heart and clarity on this important subject can be easily observed. more info view site. Tumblr verified accounts 2:59AM 06/30/15
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles