TheBaseballPage.com

Catfish Hunter

Catfish Hunter

Position(s):
P, 1B
Nicknames:
Jim
Born:
April 8, 1946
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-13-1965 with KC1
Allstar Selections:
1974 CY, 1974 TSN
Hall of Fame:
1987

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 27

  • 2008

    On July 27, 2008, Oakland pitcher Brad Zeigler pitched two i ...

  • 1995

    On July 27, 1995, Hall of Fame catcher Rick Ferrell dies at ...

  • 1987

    On July 27, 1987, the Salt Lake City Trappers lose to the Bi ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Catfish Hunter

Comments

  • Aqsa Bhatti said: The information you have posted is very useful. The sites you have referred was good. Thanks for sharing. las vegas bee removal 6:02AM 07/25/15
  • AsharSeo said: Great post full of useful tips! My site is fairly new and I am also having a hard time getting my readers to leave comments....example 5:33AM 07/25/15
  • AsharSeo said: Wonderful article, thanks for putting this together! This is obviously one great post. Thanks for the valuable information and insights you have so provided here...buy 50 instagram followers |gain instagram likes 6:22AM 07/23/15
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles