TheBaseballPage.com

Catfish Hunter

Catfish Hunter

Position(s):
P, 1B
Nicknames:
Jim
Born:
April 8, 1946
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-13-1965 with KC1
Allstar Selections:
1974 CY, 1974 TSN
Hall of Fame:
1987

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 07

  • 1991

    On July 7, 1991, American League umpire Steve Palermo is sho ...

  • 1971

    On July 7, 1971, Commissioner Bowie Kuhn announces that Negr ...

  • 1964

    On July 7, 1964, the National League defeats the American Le ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Catfish Hunter

Comments

  • jack13 said: A very awesome blog post. We are really grateful for your blog post. You will find a lot of approaches after visiting your post.gottaloseweight 7:26AM 07/07/15
  • Aqsa Bhatti said: Great website here, really useful and interesting information. Thanks a lot for all your efforts, and please keep the great work up! credit repair services affiliate programs 6:53AM 07/07/15
  • jack13 said: This is a wonderful article, Given so much info in it, These type of articles keeps the users interest in the website, and keep on sharing more .. reviews of garcinia cambogia 5:35AM 07/07/15
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles