TheBaseballPage.com

Torii Hunter

Torii Hunter

Position(s):
CF, OF, LF, RF, DH
Nicknames:
Spider-Man
Born:
July 18, 1975
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
225 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-22-1997 with
Allstar Selections:
2001 GG, 2002 GG, 2003 GG, 2004 GG, 2005 GG, 2006 GG, 2007 GG, 2008 GG, 2009 BRA, 2009 GG, 2009 SS

Related Content

This day in baseball history

April 25

  • 1995

    On April 25, 1995, baseball returns after a 234-day strike. ...

  • 1982

    On April 25, 1982, the New York Yankees fire manager Bob Lem ...

  • 1981

    On April 25, 1981, Seattle Mariners manager Maury Wills is s ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Torii Hunter
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles