TheBaseballPage.com

Torii Hunter

Torii Hunter

Position(s):
CF, OF, LF, RF, DH
Nicknames:
Spider-Man
Born:
July 18, 1975
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
225 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-22-1997 with
Allstar Selections:
2001 GG, 2002 GG, 2003 GG, 2004 GG, 2005 GG, 2006 GG, 2007 GG, 2008 GG, 2009 BRA, 2009 GG, 2009 SS

Related Content

This day in baseball history

January 30

  • 1987

    On January 30, 1987, the Oakland A’s acquire veteran third ...

  • 1978

    On January 30, 1978, Commissioner Bowie Kuhn cancels the rec ...

  • 1959

    On January 30, 1959, the Pittsburgh Pirates acquire pitcher ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Torii Hunter

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles