TheBaseballPage.com

Torii Hunter

Torii Hunter

Position(s):
CF, OF, LF, RF, DH
Nicknames:
Spider-Man
Born:
July 18, 1975
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
225 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-22-1997 with
Allstar Selections:
2001 GG, 2002 GG, 2003 GG, 2004 GG, 2005 GG, 2006 GG, 2007 GG, 2008 GG, 2009 BRA, 2009 GG, 2009 SS

Related Content

This day in baseball history

September 05

  • 2007

    On September 5, 2007, Alex Rodriguez hit two homers in the Y ...

  • 2007

    On September 5, 2007, Oakland's Mark Ellis set two franchise ...

  • 1995

    On September 5, 1995, Cal Ripken, Jr. of the Baltimore Oriol ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Torii Hunter

Comments

  • Aqsa Bhatti said: Article that i've been waited for so long. I will need this post to total my assignment in the college, and it has exact same topic together with your write-up. do follow Blog comments 3:17AM 09/05/15
  • Aqsa Bhatti said: He is professional and has a myriads of awards. It can be concluded that his skills are superior than others. seo 5:59AM 08/30/15
  • TrevorSamson said: I just added this site to my feed reader, excellent stuff. Can't get enough! Life Insurance Calgary 6:12AM 08/29/15
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles