TheBaseballPage.com

Torii Hunter

Torii Hunter

Position(s):
CF, OF, LF, RF, DH
Nicknames:
Spider-Man
Born:
July 18, 1975
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
225 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-22-1997 with
Allstar Selections:
2001 GG, 2002 GG, 2003 GG, 2004 GG, 2005 GG, 2006 GG, 2007 GG, 2008 GG, 2009 BRA, 2009 GG, 2009 SS
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1997 MIN 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1998 MIN 6 17 0 4 1 0 0 2 2 6 .235 .353 .294 .647
1999 MIN 135 384 52 98 17 2 9 35 26 72 .255 .339 .380 .719
2000 MIN 99 336 44 94 14 7 5 44 18 68 .280 .339 .408 .747
2001 MIN 148 564 82 147 32 5 27 92 29 125 .261 .326 .479 .805
2002 MIN 148 561 89 162 37 4 29 94 35 118 .289 .360 .524 .884
2003 MIN 154 581 83 145 31 4 26 102 50 106 .250 .344 .451 .795
2004 MIN 138 520 79 141 37 0 23 81 40 101 .271 .362 .475 .837
2005 MIN 98 372 63 100 24 1 14 56 34 65 .269 .376 .452 .828
2006 MIN 147 557 86 155 21 2 31 98 45 108 .278 .368 .490 .858
2007 MIN 160 600 94 172 45 1 28 107 40 101 .287 .362 .505 .867
2008 LAA 146 551 85 153 37 2 21 78 50 108 .278 .379 .466 .846
2009 LAA 119 451 74 135 26 1 22 90 47 92 .299 .410 .508 .918
2010 LAA 152 573 76 161 36 0 23 90 61 106 .281 .400 .464 .864
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1997 MIN 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1998 MIN 6 19 0 0 5 0 0 1 0 1
2005 MIN 98 416 4 0 168 6 3 8 23 7
1999 MIN 135 422 5 1 146 6 1 9 10 6
2009 LAA 119 506 5 0 229 3 4 9 18 4
2001 MIN 148 603 1 1 270 8 0 12 9 6
2000 MIN 99 358 2 0 137 2 2 13 4 3
2003 MIN 154 642 6 0 262 5 7 15 6 7
2008 LAA 146 608 1 0 257 6 6 15 19 5
2002 MIN 148 604 3 0 294 5 3 17 23 8
2007 MIN 160 650 5 0 303 5 10 17 18 9
2006 MIN 147 611 4 0 273 5 2 19 12 6
2010 LAA 152 646 5 0 266 7 6 22 9 12
2004 MIN 138 569 2 0 247 7 4 23 21 7
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
1651 6067 907 1667 969 358 29 258 1176 477 65 172 81
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
LAA 417 1575 235 449 258 99 3 66 46 21 306 158 16
MIN 1234 4492 672 1218 711 259 26 192 126 60 870 319 49

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 01

  • 1990

    On July 1, 1990, Andy Hawkins of the New York Yankees throws ...

  • 1963

    On July 1, 1963, the Cincinnati Reds sell second baseman Don ...

  • 1962

    On July 1, 1962, Albie Pearson of the Los Angeles Angels set ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Torii Hunter

Comments

  • robinjack said: prompt action to correct it. It’s now critical that Michigan’s school districts and schools get the message loud and clear and abandon discriminatory practices and use homebound instruction services to help keep pregnant and parenting students on track to succeed. backlinks uniqeu domains 3:44AM 06/30/15
  • Aqsa Bhatti said: Thanks for writing such a good article, I stumbled onto your blog and read a few post. I like your style of writing... Tumblr verified accounts 3:16AM 06/30/15
  • Aqsa Bhatti said: I give you quality USA Phone verified accounts with guarantee in very cheap price. I have been doing this for many years and joined here to expand my reach and further develop my career. Feel free to ask me any questions about my service. Facebook USA PVA accounts 2:44AM 06/28/15
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles