TheBaseballPage.com

Torii Hunter

Torii Hunter

Position(s):
CF, OF, LF, RF, DH
Nicknames:
Spider-Man
Born:
July 18, 1975
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
225 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-22-1997 with
Allstar Selections:
2001 GG, 2002 GG, 2003 GG, 2004 GG, 2005 GG, 2006 GG, 2007 GG, 2008 GG, 2009 BRA, 2009 GG, 2009 SS
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
2008 AL LAA ALDS1 0 4 18 0 7 5 0 0 0 3 1 0 0 0 0
2009 AL LAA ALCS 0 6 23 2 7 2 1 0 0 4 5 1 1 2 0
2009 AL LAA ALDS2 1 3 10 2 2 3 1 0 1 1 2 0 0 0 1
2006 AL MIN ALDS2 0 3 11 1 3 2 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
2002 AL MIN ALCS 0 5 18 2 3 0 2 0 0 3 1 0 0 2 0
2002 AL MIN ALDS2 1 5 20 4 6 2 4 0 0 4 1 0 0 0 0
2003 AL MIN ALDS1 0 4 14 3 6 2 0 1 1 2 2 0 0 0 0
2004 AL MIN ALDS2 0 4 17 5 6 2 1 0 1 1 1 2 0 0 0
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
LAA 2008 ALDS1 4 19 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 0
LAA 2009 ALCS 6 28 0 0 8 0 0 2 1 1
LAA 2009 ALDS2 3 13 0 0 6 1 1 0 0 0
MIN 2002 ALCS 5 20 0 1 5 0 0 2 0 0
MIN 2002 ALDS2 5 21 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 0
MIN 2003 ALDS1 4 16 0 0 11 0 1 0 0 0
MIN 2004 ALDS2 4 19 1 0 10 0 0 0 2 0
MIN 2006 ALDS2 3 12 0 1 7 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 26

  • 1987

    On July 26, 1987, Negro league star Ray Dandridge is honored ...

  • 1987

    On July 26, 1987, the Hall of Fame expands by three members. ...

  • 1978

    On July 26, 1978, Johnny Bench of the Cincinnati Reds collec ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Torii Hunter
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles