TheBaseballPage.com

Walt Huntzinger

Walt Huntzinger

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Shakes
Born:
February 6, 1899
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
150 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-29-1923 with NY1
 
Tagged:
Walt Huntzinger
Share |