TheBaseballPage.com

Tom Hurd

Tom Hurd

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Whitey
Born:
May 27, 1924
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
155 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-30-1954 with BOS
 
Tagged:
Tom Hurd
Share |